Schedule

2020-2021 Courses

2020-2021 School Year Calendar

Fall 2020 Spring 2021
Start Fall Classes: August 17th Start Spring Classes: January 11-14
Fall Break: October 5-9 Winter Break: Feb 22-26
Thanksgiving Break: November 23-27 Easter Break: March 29-April 2
Final Week of Fall: December 7-10 Final Week of Spring: May 3-6

2020/2021 Class Schedule (Week View)

Eastern Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM Physics
Physical Science
Algebra 2
Information &
Communications Technology
Shocking! An
Introduction to Electricity

Web Development
Introduction to Python
Pre-Biology
11:00 AM Middle School Math
Algebra 1
Geometry
Chemistry
Informal Logic
Economics
2-4-6-8
Chemistry
Biology
Health Science
Earth Science
Not Your Mom’s Home Economics
YS Anatomy & Physiology
YS Botany
1:00 PM Pre-Chemistry
Pre-Physics
Astronomy
Pre-Calculus
Pre-Algebra
Biology
Computer Science
General Science
Health Science
Marine Biology
Anatomy & Physiology
Art Classes
3:00 PM Forensic Anatomy
Creation Science

2020-2021 Class Schedule

Click on a column heading to sort the table.

Filter the results by course, teacher, day, etc.

COURSE TEACHER DAY TIME (ET) GRADE SEMESTER TYPE
2-4-6-8: You Can Learn To
Do Math Great!
Lisa Rainey Tuesday 11:00-12:30 4-6 Spring 2021
Algebra 1 Melissa Lopez Monday 11:00-12:30 8-9 Full Year 2020-2021
Algebra 2 Bethany Barnosky Monday 9:00-10:30 9-12 Full Year 2020-2021
Anatomy & Physiology Kendra Currey Thursday 11:00-12:30 10-12 Full Year 2020-2021
Art Classes Anna Pollard Thursday 1:00-2:30 4+ Spring 2021
Astronomy Lisa Rainey Monday 1:00-2:30 5-8 Fall 2020
Astronomy Lisa Rainey Monday 1:00-2:30 5-8 Spring 2021
Biology Heather Barrieau Tuesday 1:00-2:30 9-12 Full Year 2020-2021
Biology Melissa Lopez Wednesday 11:00-12:30 9-12 Full Year 2020-2021
Chemistry Chris Leingang Monday 11:00-12:30 9-12 Full Year 2020-2021
Chemistry Heather Barrieau Tuesday 11:00-12:30 9-12 Full Year 2020-2021
Computer Science: An Overview (Part
1)
Anna Pollard Tuesday 1:00-2:30 7-12 Fall 2020
Computer Science: An Overview (Part
2)
Anna Pollard Tuesday 1:00-2:30 7-12 Spring 2021
Creation Science Chris Leingang Monday 3:00-4:30 10-12 Spring 2021
Earth Science Lisa Rainey Wednesday 11:00-12:30 8-12 Full Year 2020-2021
Economics Bethany Barnosky Tuesday 11:00-12:30 10-12 Spring 2021
Forensic Anatomy Chris Leingang Monday 3:00-4:30 10-12 Fall 2020
General Science Melissa Lopez Wednesday 1:00-2:30 6-8 Full Year 2020-2021
Geometry Bethany Barnosky Monday 11:00-12:30 10-12 Full Year 2020-2021
Health Science Angie Baer Wednesday 11:00-12:30 9-12 Fall 2020
Health Science Angie Baer Wednesday 1:00-2:30 9-12 Spring 2021
Informal Logic Bethany Barnosky Tuesday 11:00-12:30 8-12 Fall 2020
Information & Communications
Technology
Anna Pollard Tuesday 9:00-10:30 6-12 Fall 2020
Information & Communications
Technology
Anna Pollard Tuesday 9:00-10:30 6-12 Spring 2021
Introduction to Python Anna Pollard Wednesday 9:00-10:30 6-12 Fall 2020
Marine Biology Marji McIlvaine Wednesday 1:00-2:30 9-12 Full Year 2020-2021
Middle School Math Lisa Rainey Monday 11:00-12:30 6-8 Full Year 2020-2021
Not Your Mom’s Home Economics Angie Baer Wednesday 11:00-12:30 9-12 Spring 2021
Physical Science Melissa Lopez Monday 9:00-10:30 7-9 Full Year 2020-2021
Physics Chris Leingang Monday 9:00-10:30 11-12 Full Year 2020-2021
Pre-Algebra Lisa Rainey Tuesday 1:00-2:30 7-8 Full Year 2020-2021
Pre-Biology Angie Baer Thursday 9:00-10:30 6-9 Fall 2020
Pre-Biology Angie Baer Thursday 9:00-10:30 6-9 Spring 2021
Pre-Calculus Bethany Barnosky Monday 1:00-2:30 10-12 Full Year 2020-2021
Pre-Chemistry Chris Leingang Monday 1:00-2:30 6-9 Fall 2020
Pre-Physics Chris Leingang Monday 1:00-2:30 6-9 Spring 2021
Psychology Tim Rice Wednesday 12:00-1:30 10-12 Fall 2020
Psychology Tim Rice Thursday 9:30-11:00 10-12 Fall 2020
Psychology Tim Rice Wednesday 12:00-1:30 10-12 Spring 2021
Psychology Tim Rice Thursday 9:30-11:00 10-12 Spring 2021
Shocking! An Intro to Electricity Lisa Rainey Wednesday 9:00-10:30 7-12 Fall 2020
Shocking! An Intro to Electricity Lisa Rainey Wednesday 9:00-10:30 7-12 Spring 2021
STEAM Club Anna Pollard Monday 5:30-6:30 6-12 Fall 2020
Web Development Anna Pollard Wednesday 9:00-10:30 8-12 Spring 2021
Young Scientist Anatomy &
Physiology
Angie Baer Thursday 11:00-12:30 4-7 Fall 2020
Young Scientist Botany Angie Baer Thursday 11:00-12:30 4-7 Spring 2021