Schedule

2020-2021 Courses

2020-2021 School Year Calendar

Fall 2020 Spring 2021
Start Fall Classes: August 17th Start Spring Classes: January 11-14
Fall Break: October 5-9 Winter Break: Feb 22-26
Thanksgiving Break: November 23-27 Easter Break: March 29-April 2
Final Week of Fall: December 7-10 Final Week of Spring: May 3-6

2020-2021 Class Schedule

Click on a column heading to sort the table.

Filter the results by course, teacher, day, etc.

COURSE TEACHER DAY TIME (ET) GRADE SEMESTER TYPE
2-4-6-8: You Can Learn To Do Math Great! Lisa Rainey Tuesday 11:00-12:30 4-6 Spring 2021
Algebra 1 Melissa Lopez Monday 11:00-12:30 8-9 Full Year 2020-2021
Algebra 2 Bethany Barnosky Monday 9:00-10:30 9-12 Full Year 2020-2021
Anatomy & Physiology Kendra Currey Thursday 11:00-12:30 10-12 Full Year 2020-2021
Art Classes (Beginner) New Anna Pollard Thursday 11:00-12:30 4-7 Fall 2020 (Minimester)
Art Classes (Intermediate) New Anna Pollard Thursday 1:30-3:00 7-12 Fall 2020 (Minimester)
Astronomy Lisa Rainey Monday 1:00-2:30 5-8 Fall 2020
Astronomy Lisa Rainey Monday 1:00-2:30 5-8 Spring 2021
Biology Heather Barrieau Tuesday 1:00-2:30 9-12 Full Year 2020-2021
Biology Melissa Lopez Wednesday 11:00-12:30 9-12 Full Year 2020-2021
Chemistry Chris Leingang Monday 11:00-12:30 9-12 Full Year 2020-2021
Chemistry Heather Barrieau Tuesday 11:00-12:30 9-12 Full Year 2020-2021
Computer Science: An Overview (Part 1) Anna Pollard Tuesday 1:00-2:30 7-12 Fall 2020
Computer Science: An Overview (Part 2) Anna Pollard Tuesday 1:00-2:30 7-12 Spring 2021
Creation Science Chris Leingang Monday 3:00-4:30 10-12 Spring 2021
Earth Science Lisa Rainey Wednesday 11:00-12:30 8-12 Full Year 2020-2021
Economics Bethany Barnosky Tuesday 11:00-12:30 10-12 Spring 2021
Forensic Anatomy Chris Leingang Monday 3:00-4:30 10-12 Fall 2020
General Science Melissa Lopez Wednesday 1:00-2:30 6-8 Full Year 2020-2021
Geometry Bethany Barnosky Monday 11:00-12:30 10-12 Full Year 2020-2021
Health Science Angie Baer Wednesday 11:00-12:30 9-12 Fall 2020
Health Science Angie Baer Wednesday 1:00-2:30 9-12 Spring 2021
Informal Logic Bethany Barnosky Tuesday 11:00-12:30 8-12 Fall 2020
Information & Communications Technology Anna Pollard Tuesday 9:00-10:30 6-12 Fall 2020
Information & Communications Technology Anna Pollard Tuesday 9:00-10:30 6-12 Spring 2021
Introduction to Python Anna Pollard Wednesday 9:00-10:30 6-12 Fall 2020
Marine Biology Marji McIlvaine Wednesday 1:00-2:30 9-12 Full Year 2020-2021
Middle School Math Lisa Rainey Monday 11:00-12:30 6-8 Full Year 2020-2021
Not Your Mom's Home Economics Angie Baer Wednesday 11:00-12:30 9-12 Spring 2021
Physical Science Melissa Lopez Monday 9:00-10:30 7-9 Full Year 2020-2021
Physics Chris Leingang Monday 9:00-10:30 11-12 Full Year 2020-2021
Pre-Algebra Lisa Rainey Tuesday 1:00-2:30 7-8 Full Year 2020-2021
Pre-Biology Angie Baer Thursday 9:00-10:30 6-9 Fall 2020
Pre-Biology Angie Baer Thursday 9:00-10:30 6-9 Spring 2021
Pre-Calculus Bethany Barnosky Monday 1:00-2:30 10-12 Full Year 2020-2021
Pre-Chemistry Chris Leingang Monday 1:00-2:30 6-9 Fall 2020
Pre-Physics Chris Leingang Monday 1:00-2:30 6-9 Spring 2021
Psychology Tim Rice Wednesday 12:00-1:30 10-12 Fall 2020
Psychology Tim Rice Thursday 9:30-11:00 10-12 Fall 2020
Psychology Tim Rice Wednesday 12:00-1:30 10-12 Spring 2021
Psychology Tim Rice Thursday 9:30-11:00 10-12 Spring 2021
Shocking! An Intro to Electricity Lisa Rainey Wednesday 9:00-10:30 7-12 Fall 2020
Shocking! An Intro to Electricity Lisa Rainey Wednesday 9:00-10:30 7-12 Spring 2021
STEAM Club New Anna Pollard Monday 5:30-6:30 6-12 Fall 2020 (Minimester)
Web Development Anna Pollard Wednesday 9:00-10:30 8-12 Spring 2021
Young Scientist Anatomy & Physiology Angie Baer Thursday 11:00-12:30 4-7 Fall 2020
Young Scientist Botany Angie Baer Thursday 11:00-12:30 4-7 Spring 2021